Election Nominees

Please see below full list of Election Nominees for the 2019 Student Elections:

Adelaide University Union Board (full pdf list)

Ashley Jayasuriya

Bangao Qin

Ben Foster

Bing 'Icey' Lei

Chuyue 'Angela' Qin

Ella Shaw

Felix Eldridge

Nicholas Bortolotto

Tharun Rameshbabu

Tobias Threadgold

Tom Ralph

Xanthe Midwinter

Yoong Aun Lai

 

Student Representative Council (full pdf list)

PRESIDENT:

Nicholas Bortolotto

Oscar Ong

Henry Armfield

 

WELFARE OFFICER:

Tao Han

Leah Schamschurin

 

QUEER OFFICER:

Madison Kennewell

Hamish Probert

 

ETHNO-CULTURAL OFFICER:

Tongzhu Zhou

Jan Noya

 

POSTGRADUATE STUDENT OFFICER:

Huiwen Luo

Hai Wang

 

GENERAL SECRETARY:

Isaac Trumble

Bangao Qin

 

WOMEN'S OFFICER:

Emma Troughton

Rebecca Etienne

 

INTERNATIONAL STUDENT OFFICER:

Ngoc Lan ‘Laura’ Tran

Bozhao Zheng

 

DISABILITY OFFICER:

Mitchell Martinez

Yi Xuan Li

 

SOCIAL JUSTICE OFFICER:

Zishen Zang

Adele Johnston

Yi Xuan Li


ENVIRONMENT OFFICER:

Raja Mandava

Mruddal Sojitra

Ahmed Azhar

 

GENERAL COUNCILLOR:

Bianca Ayling

Jonathan Caripidis

Isabel Hoo

Mruddal Sojitra

Abdul Rahim Mohammed

Yi Xuan Li

Joseph Akot

Dahun Yoon

Prerna Kurup

Darcy Hermsen

Will Broderick

Adila Yarmuhammad

Nasantogtokh Yunren

Billy Zimmermann

Anika Pietek

Shaoqing Liu

Elliette Kirkbride

Harnoor Bandesh

Ben Foster

Yogesh Chapagain

Shanjaye Thavarajah

Evelyn Cacas

Kartik ‘Kai’ Patel

Raja Mandava

Sunit Saha

Rui ‘Anthony’ Gao

Stella Seung-Joo Woo

Hamoun Mohammadi

Claire Faulkner

Peter Tantalos

Tenzin Mayne

Yuhang Qian

Clayton Burke

Oghenetejiri ‘TJ’ Okpalefe


 

ATSI OFFICER:

Kynesha Temple (Provisionally elected unopposed)

MATURE AGE:

Susie Greenwood (Provisionally elected unopposed)

RURAL OFFICER:

Andrew Vogelsang (Provisionally elected unopposed)

EDUCATION OFFICER: 

David Elliot (Provisionally elected unopposed)


 


NUS Delegates (full pdf list)

Chelsea Fernandez

Nicholas Bortolotto

Sam Chapman

Tamsin Anspach

Joanna Barry-Murphy

Aidan Johnson

Iacovos Digenis

Hugh Sutton

Arabella Wauchope

David Elliott

Evelyn Cacas

Ali Amin

Angus Heaton

Emma Troughton

Jack Rau

Ana Obradovic